We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

John Forsythe

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/29/1918 , Penn's Grove, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

John Lincoln Freund

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born January 29, 1918 to a businessman. Graduated in 1934 from Abraham Lincoln High School of Brooklyn, New York.

Forsythe started in radio, moved to the stage, then signed a acting contract with Warner Brothers. Eventually he found his greatest fame on television.

Forsythe has been married three times, and has had three children.
1. Parker McCormick (1938-1940 (divorced); 1 child).
2. Julie Warren (1943-1994 (death); 2 children)
3. Nicole Carter (2002-present).
More
Less