John Frankenheimer

Follow
John Frankenheimer

Born

2/19/1930, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Died

7/6/2002

Birth Name

John Michael Frankenheimer

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Frankenheimer was made for television in the 1950s. He was a prodigy - joining the TV industry in its infancy as soon as college and the army were done with, he moved up from third assistant to first in a few months, and was also a floor-manager.…more

Credits