John G. Avildsen

Follow
John G. Avildsen

Born

12/21/1935, Oak Park, Illinois

Birth Name

John Gilbert Avildsen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Danny Mulroon, John Avildsen
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oscar winning director of Rocky, who also directed Save the Tiger, The Karate Kid and Lean on Me, he began his career doing industrial films for the likes of IBM, and has a reputation as a tough but honest director.

Credits