John Gielgud

Follow
John Gielgud

Born

4/14/1904, South Kensington, London,England, UK

Died

5/21/2000

Birth Name

Arthur John Gielgud

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir John Gielgud
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sir Arthur John Gielgud was an Academy, Tony, Emmy, Golden Globe, and Grammy Award winning stage, film and television actor. In his career he has won one Primetime Emmy, one Grammy, one Academy Award and one Tony Award, plus one honorary Tony Award. He is one of the…more

Credits