John Glenn

Follow
John Glenn

Born

7/18/1921, New Concord, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

John Herschel Glenn Jr.

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Glenn was one of NASA's original group of astronauts, known as the Mercury Seven. He was the third American in space. He was the first American to orbit the earth on February 20, 1962. Before his career with NASA, he was a Marine fighter pilot who flew…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Glenn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less