John Glover

Follow
John Glover

Born

8/7/1944, Salisbury, Maryland

Birth Name

John Soursby Glover Junior

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
249 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Glover is mostly known for playing a number of villainous characters on television and films. He's made numerous appearances on stage, and has even won a Tony Award for "Featured Actor in a Play" for his role in "Love! Valour! Compassion!" which he did again in the…more

Credits