John Glover

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/7/1944 , Salisbury, Maryland

Birth Name

John Soursby Glover Junior

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Glover is mostly known for playing a number of villainous characters on television and films. He's made numerous appearances on stage, and has even won a Tony Award for "Featured Actor in a Play" for his role in "Love! Valour! Compassion!" which he did again in the film version. He splits his time among Maryland, Los Angeles and Vancouver. Trying to increase the awareness for Alzheimer as well as raise much-needed funds for a cure, he dedicates his time to the Alzheimer's Association. He also funds a scholarship for actors at his alma mater, Towson University, and returns to teach classes in his free time.
  • Michael Courtney/The CW © 2007 The CW Network, LLC
  • © 2006 Warner Brothers Television
  • © 2006 The WB Television Network