John Hamilton

Follow
John Hamilton

Born

1/16/1886, Shippensberg, Pennsylvania

Died

10/15/1958

Birth Name

John Rummel Hamilton

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Played Perry White in The Adventures of Superman.
John Rummel Hamilton was born in Shippensburg, PA on January 16, 1886. He attended preparatory school at Mercersburg Academy, and then went on to college at Pennsylvania State Teachers College and Dickinson College. He was trained to be an educator,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Hamilton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW