John Hawkes

Follow
John Hawkes

Born

9/11/1959, Alexandria, Minnesota

Birth Name

John Perkins

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Hawkes was born John Perkins in 1959 in Minnesota. He graduated from Jefferson High School in Alexandria, Minnesota in 1977. He moved to Austin, Texas to begin his acting career after graduation. He co-founded the Big State Productions theater company. John starred in the national touring company…more

Credits