John Heard

Follow
John Heard

Born

3/7/1946, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Died

7/21/2017

Birth Name

John Heard Jr.

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Heard was born on March 7, 1946 in Washington DC, where his father worked for the Pentagon. He graduated from Clark University in Massachusetts before becoming a professional actor. Heard appeared in off-Broadway performances of The Wager, Othello and Split - receiving Obie Awards for the latter…more

Credits