John Hensley

Follow
John Hensley

Born

8/29/1977, Louisville Kentucky

Birth Name

John Carter Hensley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John C. Hensley
  • John Hensley stars as Matt McNamara
7.9
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in KY, John's parents divorced when he was 3. He and his sister split their time between both parents, but did not seem to mind this arrangement. John did not intend on acting until he tried out for a school play. Although he was not cast, he…more

Credits