John Hensley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/29/1977 , Louisville Kentucky

Birth Name

John Carter Hensley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in KY, John's parents divorced when he was 3.
He and his sister split their time between both parents,
but did not seem to mind this arrangement.

John did not intend on acting until he tried out for a
school play. Although he was not cast, he was hooked on
acting, and decided to take a week long trip to New York,
where he met his future manager.

John says that he would have been just as content to rangle
horses on the farm, if acting had not panned out. He had not
decided to choose acting as a permanent career, until he
had gotten the call back from his soon-to-be manager.
More
Less