John Hillerman

Follow
John Hillerman

Born

12/20/1932, Denison, Texas, USA

Birth Name

John Benedict Hillerman

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Hillerman began his career on Broadway in 1959, and made his motion picture debut in 1970 with a small, uncredited role in the film They Call Me MISTER Tibbs!. Although a number of film and television roles followed, Hillerman is most recognizable for the character of Jonathan…more

Credits