John Houseman

Follow
John Houseman

Born

9/22/1902, Bucharest, Romania

Died

10/31/1988

Birth Name

Jacques Haussmann

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born illegitimately to a Franco-Rumanian father and an Anglo-Welsh mother, John Houseman went to an English public school, gaining the aristocratic manner which never left him, and then to America. He got involved in the theatre, and then in radio; in these spheres, he met the much younger…more

Credits