John Howard

Follow
John Howard

Born

4/14/1913, Cleveland,Ohio, USA

Died

2/19/1995

Birth Name

John R. Cox Jr.

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Howard was born John R. Cox Jr. on April 14, 1913, in Cleveland, Ohio and died February 19, 1995, in Santa Rosa, California. Although he had no interest in acting until he joined friends at Cleveland's Western Reserve University theater, he appeared in his first movie, "One…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW