John Hubbard

Follow
John Hubbard

Born

4/14/1914, East Chicago, Indiana, USA

Died

11/6/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Hubbard, Anthony Allan
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Hubbard is an American Actor born in East Chicago, Indiana, on April 4, 1914. John married his high school sweetheart Lois, and had three children. In 1937, while taking acting lessons at the Goodman Theatre, Hubbard began working for Paramount and then MGM. Hubbard's big movie break…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Hubbard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW