John Huston (I)

Follow
John Huston (I)

Born

8/5/1906, Nevada, Missouri, USA

Died

8/28/1987

Birth Name

John Marcellus Huston

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Huston was a film director, writer and actor. He was one of the most influential Hollywood directors from the 1940s onwards. Born in 1906 in Nevada, Missouri, Huston was the son of an actor who gave up his career on the stage to work as a engineer.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less