John Inman

Follow
John Inman

Born

6/28/1935, Blackpool, England UK

Died

3/8/2007

Birth Name

Frederick John Inman

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Inman was just thirteen when he first appeared at the South Pier in Blackpool, his home town. Since then he has never looked back, with innumerable appearances on television, in cabaret and stage productions all over Britain and overseas and with starring roles in London's West End.…more

Credits