John Ireland

Follow
John Ireland

Born

1/30/1914, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Died

3/21/1992

Birth Name

John Benjamin Ireland

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Ireland was born January 30 1914, in Vancouver, British Columbia. Raised in New York City, Ireland began his acting career on Broadway and with touring Shakespeare companies before moving into film in the 1940s. His feature debut was in 1945 war film A Walk in the Sun.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Ireland yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW