John James

Follow
John James

Born

4/18/1956, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

John James Anderson

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
John is a well-known face to fans of the soap genre, having appeared in All My Children, As the World Turns, Dynasty, Search for Tomorrow and The Colbys. He is married to actress Denise Coward, and they share two children: daughter Laura (born 1991) and son Philip (born…more

Credits