John James

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/18/1956 , Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

John James Anderson

Gender

Male

Biography:

John is a well-known face to fans of the soap genre, having appeared in All My Children, As the World Turns, Dynasty, Search for Tomorrow and The Colbys. He is married to actress Denise Coward, and they share two children: daughter Laura (born 1991) and son Philip (born 1992). His father was radio personality Herb Oscar Anderson, and he has a brother, Herb, who appeared on Ryan's Hope in the 1980s.