John Kane

Follow
John Kane

Born

10/27/1945, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

David John Kane

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
JOHN KANE Actor/Writer/Teacher. Thirty nine years ago John Kane first joined the Royal Shakespeare Company at the age of nineteen and at the end of his first season became the youngest actor ever to be made an Associate Member of the company. He stayed with them for seven…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Kane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW