John Kassir

Follow
John Kassir

Born

10/24/1957, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Johnny Kassir, Johnny Kassir, Jon Kassir
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Popular for the voice of The Cryptkeeper in Tales from the Crypt, John Kassir has done the voice of many characters and has even done some live action roles. John is also popular for playing Shemp Howard in The Three Stooges.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less