John Krasinski

Follow
John Krasinski

Born

10/20/1979, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

John Burke Krasinski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Kasinski
  • John Krasinski as Jim Halpert on The Off...
9.6
User Rating
399 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Krasinski is the youngest of three sons. His father is Boston internist Dr. Ronald Krasinski and his mother is a nurse. Krasinski graduated from Newton South High School in 1997 and from Brown University in 2002 as an honors playwright. His elder brother Paul also attended Newton…more

Credits