John Kricfalusi

Follow
John Kricfalusi

Born

9/9/1955, Chicoutimi, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Michael John Kricfalusi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Raymond Spum, John K, John Krisflushi
9.0
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Canadian-born cartoon cartoonist Kricfalusi began his career by working on low end Saturday morning cartoons like the "Jetsons" revival, "Fat Albert," and "The Cosby Kids." In 1987, Kricfalusi's mentor, Ralph Bakshi, "saved" him by hiring him as supervising director on his show, "The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse."…more

Credits