John Kruk

Follow
John Kruk

Born

2/9/1961, Charleston, West Virginia

Birth Name

John Martin Kruk

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Martin Cruk was born on February 9, 1961 in Charleston, West Virginia but was raised in Keyser, West Virginia in Mineral Country. He played baseball at Keyser High School, at Potomac State College, and then at Allegany Community College. He first played with the San Diego Padres…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Kruk yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less