John Landis

Follow
John Landis

Born

8/3/1950, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Landie
8.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Landis, a director most famous for his horror and comedy films, was born on 3 August 1950, in Chicago, Illinois. He began his career as a mailboy at 20th Century Fox, and got his first job of note in 1969 when he replaced the assistant director on…more

Credits