John Larroquette

Follow
John Larroquette

Born

11/25/1947, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

John Bernard Larroquette

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his multiple Emmy award winning role (1985-88 inclusive)of Reinhold 'Dan' Fielding, Assistant D.A. on Night Court. He most recently won another Emmy in 1997 for his portrayal of Joey Heric in 4 episodes of The Practice. He has worked beside Rutger Hauer, Bill Murray, Keith…more

Credits