John Larroquette

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/25/1947 , New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

John Bernard Larroquette

Gender

Male

Biography:

Best known for his multiple Emmy award winning role (1985-88 inclusive)of Reinhold 'Dan' Fielding,
Assistant D.A. on Night Court.
He most recently won another Emmy in 1997 for his portrayal of Joey Heric in 4 episodes of The Practice.
He has worked beside Rutger Hauer, Bill Murray, Keith Carradine,
Bruce Willis and Bette Midler to name but a few.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less