John Lasseter

Follow
John Lasseter

Born

1/12/1957, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

John Alan Lasseter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lasseter
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Lasseter was born January 12, 1957 in Hollywood, California. Growing up John's father worked as a Parts Manager at a Chevrolet dealership, and his mother was an art teacher. When John graduated High School, he enrolled at California Institute of the Arts, where he meet Brad Bird,…more

Credits