John Laws

Follow
John Laws

Born

8/8/1935, Wau, New Guinea

Birth Name

Richard John Sinclair Laws

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Laws is an Australian broadcaster on radio station 2EU. He has worked in radio for 51 years. Not afraid of controversy, John has been the subject of numerous law suits over the years. The former Prime Minister of Australia, Paul Keating, once called John "the broadcaster of…more

Credits