John Le Mesurier

Follow
John Le Mesurier

Born

4/5/1912, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

Died

11/15/1983

Birth Name

John Charles Elton Le Mesurier De Somerys Hallilay

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John LeMesurier, John Le Meseurier
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Le Mesurier was born the 5th April, 1912, the only son and youngest child of John Hallilay, a well-known family solicitor, and Mary Le Mesurier. He was brought up in Bury St Edmunds in Suffolk and educated at Sherborne public school in Dorset.

After a short…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Le Mesurier yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW