John Legend (I)

Follow
John Legend (I)

Born

12/28/1978, Springfield, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

John Stephens

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Legend
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Neo-soul singer and pianist John Legend combined the raw fervor of contemporaries Cody ChesnuTT and the burning precision of D'Angelo. Born John Stephens, Legend was a child prodigy who grew up in Ohio, where he began singing gospel and playing piano at the tender age of five. Legend…more

Credits