John Leguizamo

Follow
John Leguizamo

Born

7/22/1964, Bogota, Colombia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Damien Garcia
9.1
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Leguizamo is an American actor and stand-up comic, who was born in Columbia but moved to Queens, New York with his parents when he was four years old. In the early eighties, Leguizamo became a successful New York comedian bringing his act to clubs across the Big…more

Credits