John Litel

Follow
John Litel

Born

12/30/1892, Albany, Wisconsin, USA

Died

2/3/1972

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John B. Litel
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Litel served in the French army during World War I before he began his career as an American actor. During his service, he was decorated twice for bravery. The actor was born on December 30, 1892, in Albany, Wisconsin, and he passed away on February 3, 1972,…more

Credits