John Lithgow (I)

Follow
John Lithgow (I)

Born

10/19/1945, Rochester, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Arthur Lithgow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Lithcow
9.4
User Rating
146 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Lithgow was born October 19 1945 as the son of Arthur Lithgow and Sarah Jane Price. Arthur Lithgow was directing and producing theater and John followed his footsteps as he got into acting during his time at Harvard University. After graduating magna cum laude from Harvard, John…more

Credits