John Malkovich

Follow
John Malkovich

Born

12/9/1953, Christopher, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

John Gavin Malkovich

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Malcovich
8.6
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
John was born in Illinois in 1953, of Croatian heritage, and has one brother, Danny, and 3 sisters (Amanda, Melissa and Rebecca). His parents (Daniel and Joe Anne) owned and ran a local newspaper in Benton, Illinois (Benton Evening News). His father passed away in 1980. He attended…more

Credits