John Mayer

Follow
John Mayer

Born

10/16/1977, Bridgeport, CT

Birth Name

John Clayton Mayer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Mayer (VII)
  • Musician John Mayer performs at the Mich...
9.4
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Bridgeport, Connecticut, John Mayer grew up in Fairfield, Connecticut, the second of three sons. There, he became friends with future tennis star James Blake. Mayer attended Fairfield High School (now Fairfield Warde High School) for his freshman, sophomore, and senior year, but attended Brien McMahon High…more

Credits