John McDaniel

Follow
John McDaniel

Born

2/26/1961, St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

Birth Name

John William McDaniel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John McD
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in St. Louis, Missouri on February 26, 1961, John McDaniel has established himself as an esteemed pianist, conductor, composer, and arranger. He is most known for his role as pianist, co-host, and conductor for the Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996), for which he several Grammy's for Outstanding Music…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW