John McGiver

Follow
John McGiver

Born

11/5/1912, New York, New York, USA

Died

9/9/1975

Birth Name

John Irwin McGiver

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

John McGiver started late in the film industry but it was not long before he made an enduring name for himself as a character actor. The son of Irish immigrants, he was born in New York on November 5, 1913, and went on to become an English teacher…more

Credits