TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

John McIntire

Follow
John McIntire

Born

6/27/1907, Spokane, Washington, USA

Died

1/30/1991

Birth Name

John Herrick McIntire

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John McIntyre, John McIntyre
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

John McIntire had the requisite grit, craggy features and crusty, steely-eyed countenance to make for one of TV and film's most durable and well-known supporting players of western settings. Born in Spokane, Washington in 1907 the son of a lawyer, he grew up in Montana where he learned…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John McIntire yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW