John McNamara

Follow
John McNamara

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John McNamara (II), John McNamara (II)
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

From the beginning of his career, John McNamara established himself as a writer and producer of quirky and edgy material. He started his career as an award-winning playwright, penning "Present Tense" in college, a play that is still performed today.

After writing numerous screenplays and TV movies,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes