John Michie

Follow
John Michie

Born

10/25/1956, Burma

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Mitchie
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
As dodgy DI Ross actor John Mitchie plays one mean copper. With his good looks and fine taste in clothes you'd be forgiven for thinking that he were more interested in lady killing than crime fighting. However, on the surface the character and the man couldn't be more…more

Credits