John Mills

Follow
John Mills

Born

2/22/1908, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England

Died

4/23/2005

Birth Name

Lewis Ernest Watts Mills

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir John Mills
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Mills, also known as Lewis Earnest Watts Mills, was born February 22, 1908, in Norfolk, England. Mills attended and graduated from Norwich Grammar School for Boys. When he graduated, his father expected him to follow in his footsteps and become a math teacher. However, Mills rejected his…more

Credits