John Minton

Follow
John Minton

Born

2/19/1948, Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

3/20/1995

Birth Name

John William Minton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Executioner #2, Chuck O'Connor, John Minton Studd, Big John Studd, John Studd, Masked Superstar #2, Captain USA
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Minton, or Big John Studd as he would eventually be known, was born on February 19th, 1948, in Butler, Pennsylvania. He started training to be a professional wrestler under Walter 'Killer' Kowalski at the age of 18. He first worked for the WWF (then the WWWF) under…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW