John Mitchum

Follow
John Mitchum

Born

9/6/1919, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Died

11/29/2001

Birth Name

John Newman Mitchum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Mitchum, John Mallory, John Mallory, John Mallory, Jack Mitchum, Jack Mitchum
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John is the brother of Annette and Robert Mitchum, and the father of two daughters, Victoria and Cindy. In addition to his career as an actor, John was also a folk singer, performing on the album Our Land -- Our Heritage, and he also wrote the poetry for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Mitchum yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW