John Ondrasik

Follow
John Ondrasik

Born

1/7/1965, Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Birth Name

Vladimir John Ondrasik III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Five For Fighting
9.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A born-and-raised native of the sprawling San Fernando Valley area of Los Angeles, Ondrasik's began his music studies at age two under the direction of his piano teacher mother. His introduction to sports came later, and hence the explanation to the still lingering question of just what Five…more

Credits