John Pankow

Follow
John Pankow

Born

2/18/1957, St Louis, MO

Birth Name

Jonathan C. Pankow

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pankow was born in St. Louis and raised in Chicago, the sixth of nine children. His mother was a homemaker and his father was an advertising salesman in technical publishing. His elder brother, James C. Pankow, performs in the successful recording group Chicago. John dabbled in drama during…more

Credits