John Patrick

Follow
John Patrick

Born

5/17/1905, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Died

11/7/1995

Birth Name

John Patrick Goggin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Patrick
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Patrick Goggin (1905-1995) was an American Pulitzer Prize winner, playwright and screenwriter. He is best remembered for his 1953 play and subsequent screenplay of "Teahouse of the August Moon". He followed up with screenplays for the hit films The President's Lady, Three Coins in a Fountain, Love…more

Credits