John Paul Jones

Follow
John Paul Jones

Born

1/3/1946, Sidcup, London, England

Birth Name

John Baldwin

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Paul Jones was the bassist for the rock band Led Zeppelin. His career ended when Zeppelin broke apart in 1980 due to the death of its drummer.

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Paul Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW